Now open in the East Village

Private events
Fresh pints of Guinness on the bar at Conall's

The Menu

Guinness poured to perfection, handcrafted cocktails, and hearty, made-from-scratch pub fare inspired by the Emerald Isle. Small plates, flatbreads and Irish favourites, with a proper pint on the side.

Small Plates

  • Corned Beef Empanadas (3pc)$14

    seasoned corned beef, cabbage, swiss cheese, dijonaise sauce

  • Baby Back Ribs (4pc)$18

    housemade Jameson Irish Whiskey BBQ sauce, house slaw

  • Wings$15 / $19 / $32

    6 / 10 / 20 pc · spicy buffalo or Jameson Irish Whiskey BBQ · carrots, celery, ranch or blue cheese

  • Mozzarella Sticks (5pc)$13

    breaded & battered mozzarella, basil marinara sauce

  • Curry Chips$13

    extra crispy fresh-cut steak fries, McCormick's curry sauce

  • Meatballs Marinara (3pc)$16

    beef & pancetta, parmesan cheese

  • Chicken Tenders (5pc)$15

    breaded chicken tenders, honey mustard sauce

Flatbreads

  • Spicy Pepperoni$18

    pepperoni, hot honey, sliced jalapeño

  • Korean BBQ Chicken$18

    gochujang BBQ sauce, sliced jalapeño

  • Marinara$16

    fresh mozzarella, basil marinara sauce

Large Plates Specialties

  • Bangers & Mash$22

    Irish sausages, buttery mashed potatoes, rich onion gravy

  • Chicken Tacos$16

    pico de gallo, lettuce, sour cream, salsa verde

  • Fish Tacos$21

    guacamole, pico de gallo, cilantro

  • Fish 'n Chips$23

    beer-battered cod, New England tartar sauce, malt vinegar

  • Shepherd's Pie$23

    minced beef, carrot, onion, green peas, beef gravy, whipped potatoes

Salads

add ons: grilled shrimp +$8 · grilled chicken +$7

  • Caesar Salad$15

    romaine hearts, herb & garlic croutons, parmesan, housemade creamy Caesar dressing

  • Chopped Salad$15

    bell pepper, red onion, tomato, feta, cucumber, lettuce, red wine vinaigrette

Pub Sandwiches

add fries +$4 · gluten-free bun available

  • Classic Burger$17

    Pat LaFrieda smash burger, lettuce, tomato, special sauce, pickles, caramelized onion, Martin's potato bun · white cheddar or american · add patty +$5

  • Portabella Burger$17

    grilled garlic & herb mushroom, caramelized red onion, avocado, swiss cheese, Martin's potato bun

  • Fried Buttermilk Chicken$17

    curry aioli, bread & butter pickles, house slaw, Martin's potato bun

  • Smashed Meatball Parmigiana$18

    beef & pancetta meatballs, aged provolone, basil marinara, garlic baguette

Sides

  • Fresh-Cut Steak Fries$10
  • Beer-Battered Onion Rings$12

Cocktails

Oaxacan Gold

$19

mezcal, amaro montenegro, charred pineapple, lime, agave

Auld Fashioned

$17

irish whiskey, barry's irish tea, demerara, aromatic & orange bitters

Gael Paloma

$16

tequila, grapefruit, super lime, seltzer, agave

Hillside

$17

gin, cucumber, mint, elderflower liqueur, lemon, foam

Strawberry Beds

$16

vodka, carpano antica, strawberry, lemongrass, seltzer, lemon

Matcha Flip

$16

rum, toasted coconut, matcha, orgeat, foam

Mr. Thursday

$16

tequila, passionfruit, jalapeño, orange liqueur, lime - make it mezcal +$3

Spa Collins

$16

gin, fresh watermelon, mint, soda, lemon

Spritzes

Hugo

$16

Aperol

$16

Italicus

$16

Martinis & Classics

Espresso Martini

$16

Pickletini

$16

Peperoncino Martini

$16

Dirty Martini

$16

Lychee Martini

$16

Irish Coffee

$16

Mocktails

Mellow Yellow

$8

passionfruit, ginger, lemon

Green Machine

$8

cucumber, mint, aloe, melon

Shots

White Tea

$10

vodka, peach puree, lemon

PickleBack

$10

whiskey, dill pickle

Spicy PickleBack

$10

tequila, jalapeño, pickle

Ginger Lemon (n/a)

$8

ginger & lemon juice

Frozens

Passionfruit Margarita

$16

tequila, passionfruit, tropical Redbull, lime

Frosé

$16

MOÅ bergamot vodka, strawberry, rosé, lemon

Wine

Prosecco

$15

Trecase 2025, Conegliano, IT

Rosé

$16

Château Guilhem 2025, Languedoc, FR

Pinot Grigio

$15

Cora 2025, Abruzzo, IT

Sauvignon Blanc

$17

Sandy Cove 2025, Marlborough, NZ

Pinot Noir

$16

Bacchus 2023, California, USA

Cabernet Sauvignon

$16

Jeanne Marie 2023, California, USA

Beer - On Draft

Guinness

$9

KCBC Hazy IPA

$8

Miller Lite

$8

Stella Artois

$8

Blue Moon

$8

Rotating

$8

Beer - Bottles & Cans

Tecate

$6

Surfside

$10

High Noon

$10

Magners

$9

Bud Light

$8

Corona

$8

Miller Hi-Life

$8

Michelob Ultra

$8

Heineken

$8

Small Plates

Corned Beef Empanadas (3pc)

$14

seasoned corned beef, cabbage, swiss cheese, dijonaise sauce

Baby Back Ribs (4pc)

$18

housemade Jameson Irish Whiskey BBQ sauce, house slaw

Wings

$15

6 / 10 / 20 pc … spicy buffalo or Jameson Irish Whiskey BBQ … carrots, celery, ranch or blue cheese

Mozzarella Sticks (5pc)

$13

breaded & battered mozzarella, basil marinara sauce

Curry Chips

$13

extra crispy fresh-cut steak fries, McCormick's curry sauce

Meatballs Marinara (3pc)

$16

beef & pancetta, parmesan cheese

Chicken Tenders (5pc)

$15

breaded chicken tenders, honey mustard sauce

Flatbreads

Spicy Pepperoni

$18

pepperoni, hot honey, sliced jalapeño

Korean BBQ Chicken

$18

gochujang BBQ sauce, sliced jalapeño

Marinara

$16

fresh mozzarella, basil marinara sauce

Salads

Caesar Salad

$15

romaine hearts, herb & garlic croutons, parmesan, housemade creamy Caesar dressing

Chopped Salad

$15

bell pepper, red onion, tomato, feta, cucumber, lettuce, red wine vinaigrette

Large Plates & Specialties

Bangers & Mash

$22

Irish sausages, buttery mashed potatoes, rich onion gravy

Chicken Tacos

$16

pico de gallo, lettuce, sour cream, salsa verde

Fish Tacos

$21

guacamole, pico de gallo, cilantro

Fish 'n Chips

$23

beer-battered cod, New England tartar sauce, malt vinegar

Shepherd's Pie

$23

minced beef, carrot, onion, green peas, beef gravy, whipped potatoes

Pub Sandwiches

Classic Burger

$17

Pat LaFrieda smash burger, lettuce, tomato, special sauce, pickles, caramelized onion, Martin's potato bun … white cheddar or american - add patty +$5

Portabella Burger

$17

grilled garlic & herb mushroom, caramelized red onion, avocado, swiss cheese, Martin's potato bun

Fried Buttermilk Chicken

$17

curry aioli, bread & butter pickles, house slaw, Martin's potato bun

Smashed Meatball Parmigiana

$18

beef & pancetta meatballs, aged provolone, basil marinara, garlic baguette

Sides

Fresh-Cut Steak Fries

$10

Beer-Battered Onion Rings

$12